- 24,553
[…] (B) A person who violates the provisions of this section is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be fined not more than five thousand dollars or imprisoned not more than five years, or both."
SECTION 3. Section 16-15-305(A)(3) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(3) publishes orally or in writing, exhibits, or otherwise makes available anything obscene to any a group or individual; or"
SECTION 4. The first undesignated paragraph of Section 16-15-375 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"The following definitions apply to Section 16-15-385, disseminating or exhibiting to minors harmful material or performances; Section 16-15-387, employing a person under the age of eighteen years to appear in a state of sexually explicit nudity in a public place; Section 16-15-395, first degree sexual exploitation of a minor; Section 16-15-405, second degree sexual exploitation of a minor; Section 16-15-410, third degree sexual exploitation of a minor; Section 16-15-415, promoting prostitution of a minor; and Section 16-15-425, participating in prostitution of a minor; and Section 16-15-430, disseminating profanity to a minor."